$185,000
PENDING

311 E Massasoit St Ottawa, KS 66067

Estimated payment $1,037/month

Total Views 848
2 Beds
1 Bath
735 Sq Ft
$252 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Brand New & Move-In Ready! This charming 2-bedroom home is perfect for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Featuring low-maintenance vinyl plank flooring with cozy carpeted bedrooms, a welcoming front porch, and a relaxing patio, this home is designed for easy living. The kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher, microwave, and stove. Plus, enjoy huge savings with a 10-year tax rebate, keeping more money in your pocket! A 1-year builder warranty provides peace of mind. Don’t miss this incredible opportunity for affordable, hassle-free homeownership!

Listing Agent

Sharon Hubbard

RE/MAX Connections Brokerage Phone: 785-241-6380 License #BR00052208 Listed on: 04/21/2026

RE/MAX Connections

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $583

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Interior Spaces

  • 735 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Porch
  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Bowles Sheldon & Toppings Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 087-25-0-30-19-009.00-0
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$583

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Never Occupied
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 735
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Sharon Hubbard
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_71
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Connections
  • List Office Phone: 785-242-9100
  • Living Area: 735
  • Mls Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 2 Years/Less
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Family Combo
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Warranty Description: Builder Warranty
  • Attribution Contact: 785-241-6380
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Slab
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: No
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stone Veneer, Wood Siding

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3000
  • Parcel Number: 087-25-0-30-19-009.00-0
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Bowles Sheldon & Toppings
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 583
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,036 $7,405 $3,528 $3,877
2024 $1,036 $7,372 $3,005 $4,367
2023 $1,017 $6,836 $2,315 $4,521
2022 $894 $5,841 $1,849 $3,992
2021 $903 $5,451 $1,709 $3,742
2020 $855 $5,062 $1,559 $3,503
2019 $801 $4,666 $1,431 $3,235
2018 $750 $4,345 $1,327 $3,018
2017 $726 $4,186 $1,327 $2,859
2016 $695 $4,077 $1,327 $2,750
2015 $652 $3,979 $1,327 $2,652
2014 $652 $3,869 $1,273 $2,596
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $185,000 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2615768

Heartland MLS

APN: 087-25-0-30-19-009.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.