311 Flores Ave Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Flores Ave, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $428,062, approximately $320 per square foot. 311 Flores Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Shasta Elementary School, Manteca High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Portuguese Fraternal Society Of America
Bought by
Portuguese Fraternal Society Of America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Cervantes Ely and Cervantes Arlene
Bought by
Supreme Council I D E S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Tabaldo Russell G
Bought by
Cervantes Arlene F and Cervantes Ely M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Tabaldo Russell G and Tabaldo Jeane J
Bought by
Tabaldo Russell G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Downey Jack W and Downey Catherine F
Bought by
Tabaldo Russell G and Tabaldo Jeane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,475
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portuguese Fraternal Society Of America | -- | None Available | |
| Supreme Council I D E S | $50,000 | Accommodation | |
| Cervantes Arlene F | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Tabaldo Russell G | -- | -- | |
| Tabaldo Russell G | $122,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Arlene F | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabaldo Russell G | $112,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $295,524 | $118,209 | $177,315 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $289,731 | $115,892 | $173,839 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $284,051 | $113,620 | $170,431 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $278,483 | $111,393 | $167,090 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $273,023 | $109,209 | $163,814 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $270,225 | $108,090 | $162,135 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $264,927 | $105,971 | $158,956 |
| 2018 | $2,885 | $259,734 | $103,894 | $155,840 |
| 2017 | $2,843 | $254,642 | $101,857 | $152,785 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $249,649 | $99,860 | $149,789 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $178,100 | $53,300 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map