Seller's Agent in 2021
Chad Lynch
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 330-7343
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $243,000
Spacious colonial offers 7 room 4 bedroom 1.5 bathroom. Updated kitchen & bathrooms,. New wall to wall carpet in living room and bedrooms. Fresh paint throughout. 6 panel doors, house is insulation, & sheet rock walls Updated electric and plumbing. Dining room can be used as 5th bedroom if needed. Must see to appreciate!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushay Latoya | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Rocca James | -- | -- | |
| Rocca James | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bank New York Mellon T | $52,150 | -- | |
| Jones Icie B | -- | -- | |
| Orleans Rt | -- | -- | |
| Jones Icie B | $2,000 | -- | |
| Jones Farris | $49,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bushay Latoya | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocca James | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orleans Rt | $108,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Farris | $30,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Farris | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Farris | $44,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | Sold | $175,000 | +2.9% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2021 08/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | For Sale | $169,999 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -6.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | For Rent | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/08/2017 08/08/17 | Sold | $35,000 | +25.4% | $26 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/15/2017 03/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2017 03/11/17 | For Sale | $27,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $186,700 | $22,500 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $3,190 | $198,600 | $21,000 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $179,300 | $20,000 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $122,800 | $18,200 | $104,600 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $119,100 | $16,500 | $102,600 |
| 2020 | $2,287 | $117,100 | $16,500 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $110,200 | $16,500 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $96,100 | $16,500 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $104,300 | $13,300 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $97,300 | $13,300 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,825 | $92,800 | $13,300 | $79,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Chad Lynch
NextHome Elite Realty
(413) 330-7343
2 in this area
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tanya Harvey
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 364-0025
3 in this area
127 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michael Morris
Vylla Home
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72880132
APN: SPRI-006250-000000-000163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.