311 Magnolia Ave Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $705,183
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Magnolia Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $695,046, approximately $400 per square foot. 311 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Mattson Betty L
Bought by
Phillpotts Kevin I and Phillpotts Kim Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,350
Interest Rate
7.63%
Estimated Equity
$684,696
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillpotts Kevin I | $147,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillpotts Kevin I | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,282 | $662,800 | $400,000 | $262,800 |
| 2025 | $5,170 | $604,800 | $355,000 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $600,800 | $351,000 | $249,800 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $663,500 | $356,000 | $307,500 |
| 2022 | $5,300 | $578,000 | $262,000 | $316,000 |
| 2020 | $5,430 | $483,000 | $209,000 | $274,000 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $460,700 | $201,000 | $259,700 |
| 2018 | $5,061 | $415,400 | $172,000 | $243,400 |
| 2017 | $4,527 | $370,100 | $142,000 | $228,100 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $336,800 | $118,000 | $218,800 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $294,900 | $105,000 | $189,900 |
| 2013 | $1,636 | $233,700 | $80,000 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map