311 Murrell St Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $753,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,791
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Murrell St, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $561,826, approximately $148 per square foot. 311 Murrell St is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Milam Robert N and Milam Kimberly
Bought by
Robert N Jr And Kimberly M Milam Joint Revoca and Milam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Deal Steve
Bought by
Mahling Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Deal Kay and Deal Steve
Bought by
Deal Kay and Deal Seve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Deal Kay and Deal Steve
Bought by
Deal Kay and Deal Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1995
Sold by
Mccaul Dorothy
Bought by
Walker Benton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Mccaul Dorothy
Bought by
Mccaul Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1963
Bought by
Mccaul Dorothy and Mccaul Dell L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1962
Bought by
Mccaul Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert N Jr And Kimberly M Milam Joint Revoca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mahling Kimberly A | $177,000 | -- | |
| Deal Kay | -- | -- | |
| Deal Kay | $75,000 | -- | |
| Walker Benton | $70,000 | -- | |
| Mccaul Dorothy | $35,000 | -- | |
| Mccaul Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Mccaul Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccaul Dorothy | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccaul Dorothy | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,900 | $15,700 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $2,224 | $95,900 | $15,700 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $71,175 | $9,325 | $61,850 |
| 2022 | $2,224 | $71,175 | $9,325 | $61,850 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $71,175 | $9,325 | $61,850 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $71,175 | $9,325 | $61,850 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $71,175 | $9,325 | $61,850 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $70,000 | $8,750 | $61,250 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $70,000 | $8,750 | $61,250 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $70,000 | $8,750 | $61,250 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $60,175 | $8,750 | $51,425 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $60,175 | $8,750 | $51,425 |
Source: Public Records
Map