Seller's Agent in 2023
Kent Swenson
NextHome Horizons
(218) 232-2994
31 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $198,000
Updated and move in ready! This North Brainerd home features 3BRs, 2 on the main floor, a full bath, new light fixtures, newer washer & dryer, hardwood floors, SS appliances, forced air heating, covered porch, private backyard and so much more. Located close to Gregory Park, schools, and shopping. Make this great home your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storstad Matthew | $189,900 | Elite Title & Escrow Corporati | |
| Howell Eli | $162,500 | -- | |
| Betcher Patrick Patrick | $75,000 | -- | |
| Cullinane John | $70,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Scott R | $42,500 | -- | |
| Ramsdell Gordon | $25,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Storstad Matthew | $178,731 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Eli | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Betcher Patrick Patrick | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Storstad Matthew | $16,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $128,400 | $41,300 | $87,100 |
| 2024 | $1,622 | $130,000 | $42,300 | $87,700 |
| 2023 | $768 | $109,800 | $39,900 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $92,400 | $33,300 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $1,070 | $70,700 | $31,500 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $70,700 | $31,500 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $67,400 | $31,500 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $888 | $62,500 | $31,400 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $848 | $58,600 | $31,400 | $27,200 |
| 2016 | $812 | $53,800 | $21,300 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | $706 | $46,800 | $16,300 | $30,500 |
| 2014 | $285 | $40,500 | $13,800 | $26,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kent Swenson
NextHome Horizons
(218) 232-2994
31 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Noah Goedker
eXp Realty
(218) 789-8339
16 in this area
67 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6403216
APN: 09196066005Z009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.