$3,468,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

311 N Farview Ave Paramus, NJ 07652

Estimated payment $19,049/month

Total Views 13,690
6 Beds
6.5 Baths

About This Home

Welcome to this exceptional new construction home set on an oversized lot in Paramus, offering nearly 10,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 6 bedrooms and 6.5 bathrooms. The main level features soaring 10-foot ceilings, a dramatic entry foyer, impeccable top-of-the-line finishes, and a private bedroom suite that can be used as an in-law suite. The designer kitchen boasts high-end appliances and Taj Mahal natural stone countertops, flowing seamlessly into the main living and entertaining areas. Additional highlights include a custom wrought-iron front door, 3-car garage, and a large covered rear porch overlooking a beautifully manicured backyard with breathtaking sunset views. The second level showcases an impressive primary suite with double-door entry, sitting room or office, custom his-and-her walk-in closets, and a spa-like bathroom, along with three additional junior suites featuring walk-in closets and en-suite baths. The finished lower level offers a home theater, gym, expansive recreation room with bar, walk-out access to the yard, and an additional bedroom with full bathroom. Completing the home is a large paver driveway with parking for over 10 cars and professionally landscaped grounds providing a private, gated feel.Owner has real estate license

Listing Agent

Ming Tilley

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Exclusive Properties Listed on: 05/09/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 18,748 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • New Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Gas Fireplace
  • Views to the East
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Accessible Home Design

  • Stairway

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 3708

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Su Prop: Residentia
  • Ownership: Private
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Irregular Lot, Regular
  • View Type:Pond View: East
  • Co List Office Phone: 201-796-7777
  • MLS Status: Active - Active
  • Directions: N Farview Ave Between Circle Dr and Heights Rd
  • Reso Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Gas
  • Year Built Details: New Const-New Fdn
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Grd Lv Acces
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement Remarks: Walk out, Lrg Rec Rm w/ Bar, Home Theater, Exercise Rm, Bdrm

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller's Agent, Seller Disclosure - Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18748.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3708
  • Tax Lot: 9

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,646 $849,400 $449,400 $400,000
2024 $11,571 $439,000 $410,600 $28,400
2023 -- $754,300 $391,100 $363,200
2022 $0 $725,900 $365,300 $360,600
2021 $0 $688,700 $331,500 $357,200
2020 $0 $683,100 $326,500 $356,600
2019 $0 $472,100 $227,300 $244,800
2018 $0 $472,100 $227,300 $244,800
2017 $0 $472,100 $227,300 $244,800
2016 $8,271 $472,100 $227,300 $244,800
2015 -- $472,100 $227,300 $244,800
2014 -- $472,100 $227,300 $244,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $3,468,000 -- --
Source: New Jersey MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $715,000 First American Title
Deed $715,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Source: New Jersey MLS

MLS Number: 26016871

New Jersey MLS

APN: 46-03708-0000-00009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.