311 N Jackson St Morrison, IL 61270
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $175,527
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N Jackson St, Morrison, IL 61270 and is currently estimated at $118,176. 311 N Jackson St is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Northside School, Southside School, and Morrison Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Knox Lynn
Bought by
Lynn M Knox Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Bought by
Knox Spencer and Knox Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn M Knox Trust | $38,666 | -- | |
| Knox Spencer | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,802 | $69,863 | $3,215 | $66,648 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $63,604 | $2,927 | $60,677 |
| 2022 | $4,061 | $59,067 | $2,718 | $56,349 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $57,841 | $2,662 | $55,179 |
| 2020 | $4,027 | $58,937 | $2,712 | $56,225 |
| 2019 | $4,380 | $62,620 | $5,268 | $57,352 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $62,339 | $5,244 | $57,095 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $59,883 | $5,037 | $54,846 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $57,757 | $4,858 | $52,899 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $58,497 | $4,920 | $53,577 |
| 2013 | $420 | $59,165 | $4,976 | $54,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map