311 Obie Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Obie Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $503,519, approximately $235 per square foot. 311 Obie Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Toledo Builders Llc
Bought by
Pressley Bryon S and Strnad Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,560
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Bryon S | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressley Bryon S | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $517,315 | $148,000 | $369,315 |
| 2024 | $3,917 | $280,808 | $33,220 | $247,588 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $280,808 | $33,220 | $247,588 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $280,808 | $33,220 | $247,588 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $280,808 | $33,220 | $247,588 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $280,808 | $33,220 | $247,588 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $280,808 | $33,220 | $247,588 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $217,851 | $36,090 | $181,761 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $217,851 | $36,090 | $181,761 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $217,851 | $36,090 | $181,761 |
| 2015 | $3,126 | $225,797 | $37,051 | $188,746 |
| 2014 | $3,126 | $225,797 | $37,051 | $188,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map