311 Pine St Manhattan, MT 59741
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Pine St, Manhattan, MT 59741 and is currently estimated at $605,837, approximately $288 per square foot. 311 Pine St is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Manhattan Elementary School, Manhattan Junior High School, and Manhattan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Parks Joe and Parks Van Antwerp
Bought by
Longie Mark and Longie Shawna R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$115,018
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,819
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longie Mark | -- | American Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longie Mark | $176,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |