NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $364,000 - $364,747

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $349,999 $208 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,501 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Historic Character combines with Modern Updates in this spacious, light-filled house on one of the most charming streets in Upper Fells Point . Features a spacious living room that flows into a sitting room complete with built-in bookshelves and decorative fireplace. Galley kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, built-in countertop butcher's block, and a breakfast bar. The Dining Room leads out to the deck, garden patio, and a privacy fence. Upstairs you will find the spacious bedrooms and bathrooms. The bedrooms features plenty of closet and the one of the full bathrooms offers a vintage soak-in tub, perfect for relaxation on those stressful days. This house is the perfect location to walk to parks, dining, shops & waterfront. Enjoy everything fells point has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Malone

(443) 901-2200 james@thewhomegroup.com Next Step Realty Listed on: 06/22/2022

Next Step Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Thais Austin

(202) 966-1400 thais@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #645608

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,494

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Federal Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 006
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0302021763 006

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,494

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,080 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Federal
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Carpet, Floor Plan - Open, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Skylight(s), Wood Floors, Window Treatments
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Sitting Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Basement, Bedroom 1, Primary Bathroom, Full Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2044
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1680
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 208.33
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1680
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 364
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 364
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level 2 Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1080.00
  • Zoning: R-8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5494.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0302021763 006
  • Tax Lot: 006
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Sharpe Lawrence A
Bought by
Sharpe Lawrence A and Sharpe Ingyin
Current Estimated Value
$364,374

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
List Price
$349,999
Sold Price
$349,999

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$339,499
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.20%
Original Mortgage
$268,710
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 9, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sharpe Lawrence A -- None Listed On Document
Sharpe Lawrence A -- None Listed On Document
Sharpe Lawrence A $349,999 --
Sharpe Lawrence A $349,999 None Listed On Document
Smith Christopher J $315,000 Mid Atlantic Title Llc
Vaughan Todd K $110,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sharpe Lawrence A $339,499
Previous Owner Smith Christopher J $268,710
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $349,999 0.0% $208 / Sq Ft
07/09/2022 07/09/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $349,999 +11.1% $208 / Sq Ft
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $315,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2021 07/30/21 For Sale $315,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,350 $301,333 -- --
2024 $6,350 $270,367 -- --
2023 $5,623 $239,400 $100,000 $139,400
2022 $5,572 $236,100 $0 $0
2021 $5,494 $232,800 $0 $0
2020 $2,778 $229,500 $100,000 $129,500
2019 $2,635 $224,000 $0 $0
2018 $2,561 $218,500 $0 $0
2017 $2,509 $213,000 $0 $0
2016 $2,479 $210,567 $0 $0
2015 $2,479 $208,133 $0 $0
2014 $2,479 $205,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2049928

Bright MLS

APN: 1763-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.