311 SE Jackson St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 SE Jackson St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $262,815, approximately $275 per square foot. 311 SE Jackson St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Tate Michael E
Bought by
Bass Craig T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Mings Ronald D and Mings Andrea J
Bought by
Tate Michael E and Tate Sharla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Craig T | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Tate Michael E | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tate Michael E | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $34,926 | $7,214 | $27,712 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $42,712 | $8,550 | $34,162 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $42,712 | $6,257 | $36,455 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $26,410 | $3,681 | $22,729 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $26,410 | $3,681 | $22,729 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $25,170 | $3,681 | $21,489 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $25,170 | $3,681 | $21,489 |
| 2018 | $1,910 | $21,906 | $3,204 | $18,702 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $21,906 | $3,204 | $18,702 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $21,357 | $4,221 | $17,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map