Estimated Value: $217,000 - $232,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Shelton St, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $222,184, approximately $153 per square foot. 311 Shelton St is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Mcdonnell Mark and Mcdonnell Julie
Bought by
Mcdonnell Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Mark | -- | Boone-Central Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $16,830 | $2,400 | $14,430 |
| 2024 | $671 | $14,780 | $2,180 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $671 | $14,780 | $2,180 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $671 | $14,780 | $2,180 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $672 | $14,780 | $2,180 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $630 | $13,720 | $2,180 | $11,540 |
| 2019 | $634 | $13,720 | $2,180 | $11,540 |
| 2018 | $634 | $13,720 | $2,180 | $11,540 |
| 2017 | $619 | $14,020 | $2,070 | $11,950 |
| 2016 | $624 | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map