Estimated Value: $191,000 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Vernon Dr, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $208,206, approximately $193 per square foot. 402 Vernon Dr is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Creath Gary L and Creath Lynda J
Bought by
Landreth Fred N and Landreth Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,599
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landreth Fred N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landreth Fred N | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $15,470 | $1,900 | $13,570 |
| 2024 | $642 | $14,130 | $1,720 | $12,410 |
| 2023 | $642 | $14,130 | $1,720 | $12,410 |
| 2022 | $642 | $14,130 | $1,720 | $12,410 |
| 2021 | $642 | $14,130 | $1,720 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $613 | $13,360 | $1,720 | $11,640 |
| 2019 | $608 | $13,240 | $1,720 | $11,520 |
| 2018 | $610 | $13,240 | $1,720 | $11,520 |
| 2017 | $596 | $13,500 | $1,640 | $11,860 |
| 2016 | $523 | $13,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,910 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map