Estimated Value: $233,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Valentin Rd, Belen, NM 87002 and is currently estimated at $321,045, approximately $119 per square foot. 311 Valentin Rd is a home located in Valencia County with nearby schools including Belen Middle School, St. Mary's School, and Canon Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Brads Andrew V and Brads Heather Denise
Bought by
Brands Andrew and Brands Heather Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brands Andrew | -- | Fidelity National Title Of N |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brands Andrew | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $50,354 | $5,509 | $44,845 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $48,888 | $5,371 | $43,517 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $47,464 | $5,246 | $42,218 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $46,081 | $5,000 | $41,081 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $44,739 | $4,772 | $39,967 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $43,436 | $4,633 | $38,803 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $43,436 | $4,633 | $38,803 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $42,774 | $4,633 | $38,141 |
| 2017 | $979 | $41,528 | $4,633 | $36,895 |
| 2016 | $768 | $34,251 | $4,633 | $29,618 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,254 | $4,633 | $28,621 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,345 | $4,633 | $26,712 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,296 | $13,494 | $77,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map