311 Virginia St Williams, CA 95987
Estimated Value: $435,493 - $511,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Virginia St, Williams, CA 95987 and is currently estimated at $474,873, approximately $339 per square foot. 311 Virginia St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Central Mortgage Company
Bought by
Ulloa Daniel and Sanchez Ana Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Landeros Humberto
Bought by
Central Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Landeros Maria
Bought by
Landeros Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,600
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulloa Daniel | $191,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Central Mortgage Company | $235,000 | None Available | |
| Landeros Humberto | -- | North State Title Company | |
| Landeros Humberto | $447,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Landeros Humberto | $357,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,757 | $246,531 | $38,717 | $207,814 |
| 2024 | $2,757 | $241,698 | $37,958 | $203,740 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $236,960 | $37,214 | $199,746 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $232,315 | $36,485 | $195,830 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $227,761 | $35,770 | $191,991 |
| 2020 | $2,522 | $225,427 | $35,404 | $190,023 |
| 2019 | $2,515 | $221,008 | $34,710 | $186,298 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $216,676 | $34,030 | $182,646 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $212,428 | $33,363 | $179,065 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $208,263 | $32,709 | $175,554 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $205,136 | $32,218 | $172,918 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $201,118 | $31,587 | $169,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map