311 W 3rd Ave Saint John, KS 67576
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $119,523
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W 3rd Ave, Saint John, KS 67576 and is currently estimated at $103,381, approximately $46 per square foot. 311 W 3rd Ave is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including St. John Elementary School and St. John High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $10,449 | $347 | $10,102 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $10,244 | $298 | $9,946 |
| 2023 | -- | $10,879 | $298 | $10,581 |
| 2022 | $0 | $8,625 | $298 | $8,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map