Estimated Value: $349,000 - $438,265
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W Chestnut St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $402,066, approximately $371 per square foot. 311 W Chestnut St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Gottschall Ray C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,824
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Echeverria Florencia
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,824
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Echeverria Juan
Bought by
Echeverria Florencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Echeverria Florencia
Bought by
Echeverria Juan and Echeverria Florencia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Echeverria Juan
Bought by
Echeverria Florencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Dunkak Lisa A
Bought by
Echeverria Florencia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Dunkak William
Bought by
Dunkak Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,851
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Tapley Dale R and Tapley Kari D
Bought by
Dunkak Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,851
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Lolo John W
Bought by
Tapley Dale R and Tapley Kari D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,800
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1996
Sold by
Lolo Melissa
Bought by
Lolo John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,490
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Robert Anders
Bought by
Lolo John W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,490
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Thomason Cecil R and Thomason Mary
Bought by
Anders Robert and Anders Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottschall Ray C | $166,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $168,300 | Accommodation | |
| Echeverria Florencia | -- | Liberty Title Co | |
| Echeverria Juan | -- | -- | |
| Echeverria Florencia | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Echeverria Florencia | $299,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Dunkak Lisa A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dunkak Lisa A | $205,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tapley Dale R | $132,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lolo John W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Lolo John W | $99,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Anders Robert | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gottschall Ray C | $169,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Echeverria Florencia | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Echeverria Florencia | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Echeverria Florencia | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunkak Lisa A | $209,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Tapley Dale R | $52,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Lolo John W | $101,490 | |
| Closed | Tapley Dale R | $79,200 | |
| Closed | Echeverria Florencia | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $218,296 | $78,807 | $139,489 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $214,016 | $77,262 | $136,754 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $209,821 | $75,748 | $134,073 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $205,708 | $74,263 | $131,445 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $201,675 | $72,807 | $128,868 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $199,608 | $72,061 | $127,547 |
| 2019 | $2,213 | $195,696 | $70,649 | $125,047 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $191,860 | $69,264 | $122,596 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $188,099 | $67,906 | $120,193 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $184,412 | $66,575 | $117,837 |
| 2015 | $2,004 | $181,642 | $65,575 | $116,067 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $178,085 | $64,291 | $113,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map