311 Wabash St Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Wabash St, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $214,315, approximately $187 per square foot. 311 Wabash St is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Cochenour Robert C
Bought by
Cochenour Anthony R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochenour Anthony R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $153,300 | $45,000 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $813 | $119,900 | $19,200 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $757 | $116,000 | $18,300 | $97,700 |
| 2022 | $825 | $112,000 | $17,400 | $94,600 |
| 2021 | $696 | $100,300 | $17,400 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $99,500 | $17,400 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $99,800 | $17,400 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $98,300 | $17,400 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $90,500 | $16,700 | $73,800 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $88,600 | $16,700 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $82,800 | $15,600 | $67,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map