NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 Workman Ave Woodruff, SC 29388

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $175,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 22, 2017

Last sale price $79,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,034 / mo

109 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

Check out this adorable, updated bungalow! With beautiful hardwood floors, built in shelves, and plenty of storage, this house has so much to offer! Nearly every part of this fabulous house has been updated, including the new HVAC, plumbing, electric, water heater, tile, bathrooms, and windows! Don't miss out on this chance to own a nearly new, beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haro Setian

THE HARO GROUP @ KELLER WILLIAMS HISTORIC DISTRICT Listed on: 08/22/2017

THE HARO GROUP @ KELLER WILLIAMS HISTORIC DISTRICT

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $592

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Composition Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$592

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Parking Garage: Carport
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Estimated Heated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1200
  • Estimated Total Heated Sq Ft: 1200
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Garage Carport2: 1
  • Heating Fuel Type: Electricity
  • Lvt Date: 08/22/2017
  • Sq Ft Range Heated Finsh: 1200-1399
  • Style: Bungalow
  • Tax Rate: 6%
  • Utility Co Electric: Duke
  • Utility Co Gas: Woodruff
  • C O M M N I T Y A M E N I T I E S: None
  • Middle School Jr High School: 4-Woodruff J
  • O W N E R S F E A T U R E S: Owner on Main Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Oven - Self Cleaning
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 65.83
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Floors: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Fan - Ceiling, Countertops-Laminate
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2016
  • Taxes Dollar: 592

MLS Schools

  • School District: 4
  • Elementary School: 4-Woodruff P
  • HighSchool: 4-Woodruff High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Ledford Charles D
Bought by
Wright Laurel L and Ledford Margaret E
Current Estimated Value
$163,293

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2017
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Kayser Karla Ann
Bought by
Ledford Charles Dwight
Seller's Agent
Haro Setian
THE HARO GROUP @ KELLER WILLIAMS HISTORIC DISTRICT
Buyer's Agent
Kim Stroud
OTHER
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$79,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-12.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Niles T
Bought by
Holtzclaw Tracey and 311 Workman Ave Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Thomas Niles T
Bought by
Bragg Douglas D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wright Laurel L -- None Listed On Document
Wright Laurel L -- None Listed On Document
Ledford Charles Dwight $83,000 None Available
Holtzclaw Tracey $12,000 --
Bragg Douglas D $20,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bragg Douglas D $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/22/2017 12/22/17 Sold $79,000 -12.1% $66 / Sq Ft
12/09/2017 12/09/17 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2017 08/22/17 For Sale $89,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $2,313 $4,968 $498 $4,470
2021 $370 $3,312 $332 $2,980
2020 $346 $3,312 $332 $2,980
2019 $2,248 $4,968 $498 $4,470
2018 $2,232 $4,968 $498 $4,470
2017 $599 $1,218 $330 $888
2016 $592 $1,218 $330 $888
2015 $585 $1,218 $330 $888
2014 $386 $792 $330 $462
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN245852

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

APN: 4-32-08-026.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.