311 Young St Middletown, OH 45044
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,916
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $105,468, approximately $55 per square foot. 311 Young St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Kraska Thomas E
Bought by
Trinidad Willis and Trinidad Meraidis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Thomann Shirley R
Bought by
Thomann Shirley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2019
Sold by
Estates Of Shirley R Kraska
Bought by
Kraska Thomas E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Hatton William M and Hatton Kathy E
Bought by
Thomann Shirley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,087
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hatton Kathy E and Hatton William M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Coburn Jeffrey S
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Coburn Jeffrey S
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Svarda Todd
Bought by
Coburn Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,358
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1997
Sold by
Svarda Michael J
Bought by
Svarda Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad Willis | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Thomann Shirley R | -- | -- | |
| Kraska Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Thomann Shirley R | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Hatton Kathy E | -- | Contract Processing & Title | |
| Hud | $24,400 | -- | |
| Hud | $24,400 | -- | |
| Coburn Jeffrey S | $53,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Svarda Todd | $22,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Svarda Todd | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomann Shirley R | $38,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatton Kathy E | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coburn Jeffrey S | $52,358 | |
| Closed | Svarda Todd | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $24,400 | $2,120 | $22,280 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $24,400 | $2,120 | $22,280 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $24,400 | $2,120 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $18,130 | $2,120 | $16,010 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $18,130 | $2,120 | $16,010 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $19,460 | $2,120 | $17,340 |
| 2019 | $646 | $10,200 | $2,400 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $651 | $10,200 | $2,400 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $652 | $10,200 | $2,400 | $7,800 |
| 2016 | $637 | $9,540 | $2,400 | $7,140 |
| 2015 | $628 | $9,540 | $2,400 | $7,140 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $9,540 | $2,400 | $7,140 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $20,780 | $3,600 | $17,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map