3110 E 43rd St Minneapolis, MN 55406
Ericsson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,422 - $338,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 E 43rd St, Minneapolis, MN 55406 and is currently estimated at $311,606, approximately $278 per square foot. 3110 E 43rd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Northrop Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,240 | $266,000 | $148,000 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $272,000 | $142,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $261,000 | $118,000 | $143,000 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $225,000 | $82,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $205,000 | $76,400 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $205,000 | $54,300 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $205,000 | $54,300 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $180,500 | $49,400 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $170,000 | $49,400 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $156,500 | $49,400 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $49,400 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map