3110 E 52nd St Minneapolis, MN 55417
Keewaydin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
675
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 E 52nd St, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $259,105, approximately $383 per square foot. 3110 E 52nd St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,143 | $235,000 | $155,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $224,000 | $141,000 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $209,000 | $112,000 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $2,082 | $199,000 | $90,000 | $109,000 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $174,500 | $77,900 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $174,500 | $52,900 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $158,500 | $52,900 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $145,500 | $48,100 | $97,400 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $131,500 | $48,100 | $83,400 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $131,500 | $48,100 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,500 | $48,100 | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map