Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,338,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 E Elm St, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,260,487, approximately $609 per square foot. 3110 E Elm St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,887 | $515,132 | $363,537 | $151,595 |
| 2024 | $5,887 | $505,032 | $356,409 | $148,623 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $495,130 | $349,421 | $145,709 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $485,422 | $342,570 | $142,852 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $475,904 | $335,853 | $140,051 |
| 2020 | $5,652 | $471,025 | $332,410 | $138,615 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $461,790 | $325,892 | $135,898 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $452,736 | $319,502 | $133,234 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $443,859 | $313,237 | $130,622 |
| 2016 | $5,193 | $435,156 | $307,095 | $128,061 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $428,620 | $302,482 | $126,138 |
| 2014 | $4,977 | $420,224 | $296,556 | $123,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map