Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Gusiff
Westworld Realty Inc.
(562) 208-4887
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,213,000
Great opportunity for a value purchase in the prestigious area of "South Hills". Four bedroom pool home with a large backyard. Tremendous potential. Good floor plan with direct garage access. Good size rooms. This home is being sold "as is". Walking distance to Mesa Elementary. Close to South Hill High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Westworld Realty Inc. License #00972091 Listed on: 03/12/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becerra Marielena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarez Jaime | $740,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Hwang Clayton C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jaime | $666,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Sold | $740,000 | -3.3% | $342 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2020 04/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2020 04/13/20 | Price Changed | $765,000 | -1.9% | $353 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2020 03/12/20 | For Sale | $780,000 | -- | $360 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,791 | $884,844 | $608,416 | $276,428 |
| 2024 | $10,791 | $867,495 | $596,487 | $271,008 |
| 2023 | $9,695 | $769,895 | $533,309 | $236,586 |
| 2022 | $9,567 | $754,800 | $522,852 | $231,948 |
| 2021 | $9,426 | $740,000 | $512,600 | $227,400 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $157,306 | $25,908 | $131,398 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $154,222 | $25,400 | $128,822 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $151,199 | $24,902 | $126,297 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $145,330 | $23,936 | $121,394 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $143,148 | $23,577 | $119,571 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $140,345 | $23,116 | $117,229 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Paul Gusiff
Westworld Realty Inc.
(562) 208-4887
109 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20055346
APN: 8480-012-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.