$2,050,000
SOLD AUG 19, 2025
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,993 Sq Ft
1.07 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2025

$513 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

PRIVATE GATED Exquisite custom-built home nestled on a private street of “ SOUTH HILLS”. Sited on 46,680 SF FLAT LOT with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths plus an oversized elegant gallery/bonus room with high ceiling. The large living room features a built-in bookshelves, fireplace and overlooks the beautiful backyard and mountains view. Additional features include a formal dining room with a warm and inviting fireplace. Luxury hardwood flooring and lots of windows and French doors that allow the natural light flows into the house. The spacious master suite features a sitting area with large windows to capture the garden views. Completed upgraded master bathroom with soaking tub and separate shower. HUGE Resort-like living front and backyard with a large pool and open patio perfect for entertaining guests. Also room for ADU, tennis court and more. 2 detached car garage. Walk distance to award winning Schools, Close to golf course/ country club, shopping center, restaurants, parks , schools, parks and easy exit to 10 freeway. Cal-Poly Pomona and MT. San Antonio College just a few minutes away. MUST SEE to appreciate.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Xu

RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY Brokerage Phone: 626-674-7368 License #01258213 Listed on: 07/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Combination Foundation
  • Raised Foundation
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Partial Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 3,993 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Retreat
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom Retreat
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Tax Tract Number 2371
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8480012046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Automatic Gate, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: WCRA*
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8480012046
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 3993.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Chair Railings, Copper Plumbing Partial, Corian Counters, In-Law Floorplan, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Tile Counters, Track Lighting, Wainscoting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Primary Retreat, Gas, Wood Burning, Raised Hearth, Two Way
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 513.40
  • Room Type: Center Hall, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Suite, Retreat, Separate Family Room, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Remodeled, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower

• Fencing: Chain Link, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Brick, Patio, Patio Open, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Driveway Up Slope From Street, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Hookup, Washer Included

• Middle Or Junior School: Sierra Vista
  • Elementary School #2: MESA
  • High School2: SOUHIL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Horse Property Unimproved, Landscaped, Lawn, Lot Over 40000 Sqft, Park Nearby, Secluded, Sprinkler System, Treed Lot, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46680.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0716

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 46680.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 4063.00
  • Tax Lot: 8
  • Tax Tract Number: 2371

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2025
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
List Price
$2,160,000
Sold Price
$2,050,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$110,000
-5.09%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$2,026,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,050,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2025 08/19/25 Sold $2,050,000 -5.1% $513 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2025 07/03/25 For Sale $2,160,000 -- $541 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,437 $231,584 $55,089 $176,495
2024 $3,437 $227,044 $54,009 $173,035
2023 $3,390 $222,593 $52,950 $169,643
2022 $3,344 $218,229 $51,912 $166,317
2021 $3,274 $213,951 $50,895 $163,056
2019 $3,194 $207,608 $49,387 $158,221
2018 $2,930 $203,538 $48,419 $155,119
2016 $2,558 $195,637 $46,540 $149,097
2015 $2,501 $192,699 $45,841 $146,858
2014 $2,496 $188,926 $44,944 $143,982
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CV25140133

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8480-012-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.