3110 Marvin Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $522,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Marvin Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $493,755, approximately $258 per square foot. 3110 Marvin Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Harms Sidney J and Harms Christine S
Bought by
Kintigh Paul D and Kintigh Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,231
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$448,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kintigh Paul D | $160,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kintigh Paul D | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |