3135 Myrna Ave Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Myrna Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $476,328, approximately $257 per square foot. 3135 Myrna Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Conklin Joseph C
Bought by
Conklin Annette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conklin Annette J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,806 | $297,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,786 | $288,706 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $280,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $272,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $264,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,155 | $256,513 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,015 | $249,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,732 | $234,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $234,747 | $0 | $0 |