D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Grau
Sunset Realty
(831) 227-7597
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,364,000
Sunny Soquel home in desirable neighborhood! Convenient location near beaches and featuring neighborhood park nearby. Open floor plan with vaulted ceilings. A very inviting home with a cozy fireplace and a wonderful bonus sun room to enjoy. Master bedroom includes walk-in closet and en suite bath. Other bedroom also large with additional bathroom. Home is very well cared for, ample storage plus 2 car garage, and fenced in backyard.
Last Buyer's Agent
Julio De La Concha
Coldwell Banker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Sarah C | $715,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Orr Peter Joseph | $700,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Maryanne | $520,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Berman Elaine Louise | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Berman Elaine L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Berman Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Meisser Aaron C | $747,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $382,500 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Ackley Brian D | $475,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Dediego Brian L | -- | -- | |
| Dediego James F | -- | -- | |
| Dediego Brian L | -- | Santa Cruz Title Co | |
| Dediego Brian L | $212,000 | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orr Sarah C | $607,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Maryanne | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Elaine Louise | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berman Elaine L | $446,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meisser Aaron C | $447,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ackley Brian D | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dediego Brian L | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dediego Brian L | $190,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Sold | $700,000 | -1.4% | $427 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2016 08/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2016 08/04/16 | Price Changed | $710,000 | -2.1% | $433 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2016 07/05/16 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $442 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,246 | $918,663 | $645,251 | $273,412 |
| 2023 | $10,986 | $882,990 | $620,195 | $262,795 |
| 2022 | $10,920 | $865,677 | $608,035 | $257,642 |
| 2021 | $10,556 | $848,702 | $596,112 | $252,590 |
| 2020 | $9,371 | $742,845 | $557,134 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $9,154 | $728,280 | $546,210 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $9,003 | $714,000 | $535,500 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $8,879 | $700,000 | $525,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $6,894 | $551,742 | $286,906 | $264,836 |
| 2015 | $6,694 | $543,454 | $282,596 | $260,858 |
| 2014 | $6,564 | $532,808 | $277,060 | $255,748 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2016
Daniel Grau
Sunset Realty
(831) 227-7597
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Julio De La Concha
Coldwell Banker
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81593604
APN: 037-311-02-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.