3110 Nevada Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Nevada Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $635,658, approximately $547 per square foot. 3110 Nevada Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Rosete Maria and Gutierrez Vega Isalas
Bought by
Rosete Maria I and Bello Bemardino R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,200
Outstanding Balance
$146,050
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,608
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Rosete Bernardino
Bought by
Rosete Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,687
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Tritay Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Rosete Maria I and Gutierrez Vega Isaias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,687
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Dy Jose D and Dy Brenda M
Bought by
Tritay Property Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosete Maria I | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rosete Maria I | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rosete Maria I | $249,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tritay Property Investments Llc | $200,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosete Maria I | $201,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosete Maria I | $242,687 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $423,731 | $251,917 | $171,814 |
| 2024 | $4,669 | $415,423 | $246,977 | $168,446 |
| 2023 | $4,746 | $407,278 | $242,134 | $165,144 |
| 2022 | $4,460 | $399,293 | $237,387 | $161,906 |
| 2021 | $4,473 | $391,464 | $232,732 | $158,732 |
| 2020 | $3,375 | $285,964 | $142,982 | $142,982 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $280,358 | $140,179 | $140,179 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $274,862 | $137,431 | $137,431 |
| 2017 | $3,118 | $269,474 | $134,737 | $134,737 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $264,192 | $132,096 | $132,096 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $260,226 | $130,113 | $130,113 |
| 2014 | $2,943 | $255,130 | $127,565 | $127,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map