3110 S K St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,970 - $704,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 S K St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $672,993, approximately $545 per square foot. 3110 S K St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2014
Sold by
Randolph John H and Randolph John Harrison
Bought by
Randolph John H and Randolph Wilton Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1975
Sold by
Randolph Nuria
Bought by
Randolph John H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph John H | -- | None Available | |
| Randolph John H | -- | Title Insurance & Trust Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $57,501 | $17,102 | $40,399 |
| 2024 | $647 | $56,374 | $16,767 | $39,607 |
| 2023 | $610 | $55,269 | $16,438 | $38,831 |
| 2022 | $596 | $54,186 | $16,116 | $38,070 |
| 2021 | $602 | $53,124 | $15,800 | $37,324 |
| 2020 | $611 | $52,582 | $15,639 | $36,943 |
| 2019 | $592 | $51,552 | $15,333 | $36,219 |
| 2018 | $570 | $50,542 | $15,033 | $35,509 |
| 2017 | $551 | $49,552 | $14,739 | $34,813 |
| 2016 | $525 | $48,581 | $14,450 | $34,131 |
| 2015 | $531 | $47,853 | $14,234 | $33,619 |
| 2014 | $521 | $46,917 | $13,956 | $32,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map