3129 Jackson St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,448 - $716,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3129 Jackson St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $671,362, approximately $547 per square foot. 3129 Jackson St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Garcia Maria Socorro and Garcia Gerardo
Bought by
Garcia Maria Socorro and Garcia Gerardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Garcia Maria Socorro and Garcia Gerardo
Bought by
Garcia Maria Socorro and Garcia Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Gerardo and Garcia Hilda
Bought by
Garcia Gerardo and Garcia Maria Soccoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Garcia Maria Socorro
Bought by
Garcia Gerardo and Garcia Hilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Lenzi Donald
Bought by
Garcia Gerardo and Garcia Maria Soccoro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,225
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Moore Brian and Moore Elaine Patricia
Bought by
Lenzi Donald
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria Socorro | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Maria Socorro | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Garcia Gerardo | $85,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Garcia Gerardo | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Gerardo | $137,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Lenzi Donald | $80,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Maria Socorro | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gerardo | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gerardo | $135,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $356,792 | $167,242 | $189,550 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $349,797 | $163,963 | $185,834 |
| 2023 | $3,944 | $342,939 | $160,748 | $182,191 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $336,215 | $157,596 | $178,619 |
| 2021 | $3,908 | $329,623 | $154,506 | $175,117 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $326,245 | $152,923 | $173,322 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $319,849 | $149,925 | $169,924 |
| 2018 | $3,715 | $313,579 | $146,986 | $166,593 |
| 2017 | $3,593 | $307,431 | $144,104 | $163,327 |
| 2016 | $3,420 | $301,404 | $141,279 | $160,125 |
| 2015 | $3,472 | $296,878 | $139,157 | $157,721 |
| 2014 | $3,408 | $291,065 | $136,432 | $154,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map