3111 3rd St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,336,012 - $1,932,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 3rd St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,558,503, approximately $712 per square foot. 3111 3rd St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Curtis Patricia M
Bought by
Turken Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1990
Bought by
Turken Jack and Turken Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1990
Bought by
Turken Jack and Turken Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1984
Bought by
Turken Jack and Turken Marilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turken Jack | $385,000 | -- | |
| Turken Jack | $114,000 | -- | |
| Turken Jack | -- | -- | |
| Turken Jack | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Turken Jack | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,256 | $95,243 | $85,719 | $9,524 |
| 2024 | $9,256 | $95,243 | $85,719 | $9,524 |
| 2023 | $9,093 | $104,420 | $97,294 | $10,810 |
| 2022 | $7,624 | $81,294 | $73,165 | $8,129 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $83,633 | $75,270 | $8,363 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $74,360 | $59,488 | $14,872 |
| 2019 | $6,374 | $74,360 | $59,488 | $14,872 |
| 2018 | $5,860 | $67,594 | $54,072 | $13,522 |
| 2017 | $5,677 | $74,729 | $59,780 | $14,949 |
| 2016 | $5,581 | $64,468 | $51,581 | $12,887 |
| 2015 | $5,285 | $59,700 | $51,342 | $8,358 |
| 2014 | $5,020 | $59,700 | $51,342 | $8,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map