3111 Corto St Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,715 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Corto St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $408,929, approximately $254 per square foot. 3111 Corto St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Johnson Virgil M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Virgil M | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Virgil M | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $204,300 | $46,499 | $157,801 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $200,295 | $45,588 | $154,707 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $196,369 | $44,695 | $151,674 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $192,519 | $43,819 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $188,745 | $42,960 | $145,785 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $186,811 | $42,520 | $144,291 |
| 2019 | $1,899 | $183,149 | $41,687 | $141,462 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $179,559 | $40,870 | $138,689 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $176,039 | $40,069 | $135,970 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $172,588 | $39,284 | $133,304 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $169,996 | $38,694 | $131,302 |
| 2014 | $1,803 | $166,667 | $37,937 | $128,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map