3111 Divernon Ave Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $992,906 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Divernon Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $1,009,477, approximately $420 per square foot. 3111 Divernon Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Township Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Mane Gilliland Jamie
Bought by
Jamie Marie Gilliland Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2022
Sold by
Korey Gilliland
Bought by
Gilliland Jamie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Rauch Joseph L and Rauch Cynthia A
Bought by
Gilliland Korey and Gilliland Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamie Marie Gilliland Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliland Jamie Marie | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gilliland Korey | $490,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilliland Korey | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,338 | $606,059 | $301,698 | $304,361 |
| 2024 | $7,338 | $594,176 | $295,782 | $298,394 |
| 2023 | $6,902 | $582,526 | $289,982 | $292,544 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $571,104 | $284,296 | $286,808 |
| 2021 | $6,845 | $559,906 | $278,721 | $281,185 |
| 2020 | $6,710 | $554,166 | $275,864 | $278,302 |
| 2019 | $6,408 | $543,301 | $270,455 | $272,846 |
| 2018 | $6,240 | $521,649 | $265,152 | $256,497 |
| 2017 | $6,107 | $511,421 | $259,953 | $251,468 |
| 2016 | $5,925 | $509,712 | $254,856 | $254,856 |
| 2015 | $5,806 | $502,058 | $251,029 | $251,029 |
| 2014 | $5,731 | $492,224 | $246,112 | $246,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map