3111 E High St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $203,288, approximately $154 per square foot. 3111 E High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Barnett Jr Warren E and Barnett Mary L
Bought by
Arlo Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Mcgree Kevin J
Bought by
Barnett Warren E and Nevius Barnett Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,215
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Bought by
Doyle Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlo Investments Llc | -- | Southward Wayne E | |
| Barnett Warren E | $77,900 | None Available | |
| Doyle Daniel E | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnett Warren E | $66,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,182 | $58,650 | $9,970 | $48,680 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $43,060 | $7,980 | $35,080 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $43,060 | $7,980 | $35,080 |
| 2022 | $2,179 | $43,060 | $7,980 | $35,080 |
| 2021 | $2,117 | $38,520 | $7,120 | $31,400 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $38,520 | $7,120 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $38,520 | $7,120 | $31,400 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $30,940 | $7,120 | $23,820 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $33,107 | $7,123 | $25,984 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $33,107 | $7,123 | $25,984 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $33,107 | $7,123 | $25,984 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $33,107 | $7,123 | $25,984 |
| 2013 | $1,219 | $33,107 | $7,123 | $25,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map