3117 E High St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $224,330 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3117 E High St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $230,833, approximately $139 per square foot. 3117 E High St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Moongate Properties Llc
Bought by
Rower James T and Rower Vickie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,300
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn M
Bought by
Moongate Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Layman W Harvey
Bought by
Johnson Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Layman W Harvey and Layman Dorothea
Bought by
Layman W Harvey and Layman Dorothea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rower James T | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Moongate Properties Llc | $53,400 | None Available | |
| Johnson Marilyn M | $114,500 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Layman W Harvey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rower James T | $96,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Marilyn M | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $63,270 | $10,070 | $53,200 |
| 2024 | $2,074 | $43,030 | $8,050 | $34,980 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $43,030 | $8,050 | $34,980 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $43,030 | $8,050 | $34,980 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $38,390 | $7,190 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $38,390 | $7,190 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $38,390 | $7,190 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $35,370 | $7,190 | $28,180 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $35,256 | $7,189 | $28,067 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $35,256 | $7,189 | $28,067 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $35,256 | $7,189 | $28,067 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $35,256 | $7,189 | $28,067 |
| 2013 | $1,815 | $35,256 | $7,189 | $28,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map