3111 Estampida San Clemente, CA 92673
Forster Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,369,000 - $1,473,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$843/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Estampida, San Clemente, CA 92673 and is currently estimated at $1,437,426, approximately $843 per square foot. 3111 Estampida is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Truman Benedict Elementary School, Bernice Ayer Middle School, and San Clemente High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Mairs John William and Mairs Robin Elizabeth
Bought by
Mairs John William and Mairs Robin Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,285
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,194,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Mairs John W and Mairs Robin E
Bought by
Mairs John William and Mairs Robin Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2000
Sold by
Proctor David L and Proctor Gwen A
Bought by
Mairs John W and Mairs Robin E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,973
Interest Rate
9.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mairs John William | -- | American Coast Title Co | |
| Mairs John William | -- | None Available | |
| Mairs John W | $327,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mairs John William | $437,000 | |
| Closed | Mairs John W | $293,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,435 | $552,977 | $355,403 | $197,574 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $542,135 | $348,435 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $531,505 | $341,603 | $189,902 |
| 2022 | $5,216 | $521,084 | $334,905 | $186,179 |
| 2021 | $5,114 | $510,867 | $328,338 | $182,529 |
| 2020 | $5,063 | $505,629 | $324,971 | $180,658 |
| 2019 | $4,962 | $495,715 | $318,599 | $177,116 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $485,996 | $312,352 | $173,644 |
| 2017 | $4,769 | $476,467 | $306,227 | $170,240 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $467,125 | $300,223 | $166,902 |
| 2015 | $4,605 | $460,109 | $295,714 | $164,395 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $451,097 | $289,922 | $161,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map