3111 Fernside Blvd Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,214,882 - $1,684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Fernside Blvd, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,394,221, approximately $939 per square foot. 3111 Fernside Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Blackaby Michael K and The 2007 Robert D Kudrna Trust
Bought by
Tamashiro Chad and Williams Celia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$526,500
Outstanding Balance
$359,841
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,034,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Kudrna Robert D
Bought by
Kudrna Robert D and 2007 Robert D Kudrna Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Farewell Sandra K and John C Knudsen Trust
Bought by
Kudrna Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Knudsen John C
Bought by
Knudsen John C and Farewell Sandra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamashiro Chad | $585,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kudrna Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Kudrna Robert D | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Knudsen John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tamashiro Chad | $526,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kudrna Robert D | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,700 | $727,753 | $220,426 | $514,327 |
| 2024 | $10,700 | $713,351 | $216,105 | $504,246 |
| 2023 | $10,293 | $706,228 | $211,868 | $494,360 |
| 2022 | $10,063 | $685,381 | $207,714 | $484,667 |
| 2021 | $9,816 | $671,810 | $203,643 | $475,167 |
| 2020 | $9,697 | $671,854 | $201,556 | $470,298 |
| 2019 | $9,190 | $658,685 | $197,605 | $461,080 |
| 2018 | $8,959 | $645,774 | $193,732 | $452,042 |
| 2017 | $8,548 | $633,115 | $189,934 | $443,181 |
| 2016 | $8,559 | $620,701 | $186,210 | $434,491 |
| 2015 | $8,530 | $611,383 | $183,415 | $427,968 |
| 2014 | $8,140 | $599,407 | $179,822 | $419,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map