NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3111 Shady Forest Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37128

Estimated Value: $790,351 - $852,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,546 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2025

Last sale price $834,900 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,816 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Barfield Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of April 2025

Gorgeous new construction in the brand new Salem Corner subdivision! Extensive trim work, quartz countertops, custom built ins throughout, outdoor fireplace, tandem garage, and much more! Beautiful Home to make yours!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward (Ted) Blakeman

Onward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 6154031655 License #318579 Listed on: 01/15/2025

Onward Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Maher Tadrous

Reliant Realty ERA Powered License #327284

Reliant Realty ERA Powered

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $45 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,546 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 114N H 01200 R0134945

Community Details

Overview

  • $250 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Salem Corner Subdivision

Recreation

  • Trails

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$45 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3546
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3546
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonite
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 45
  • Association #2 Fee: 250
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Amenities: Underground Utilities, Trail(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Windows, Fireplace Insert

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 114N H 01200 R0134945
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1
  • Tax Lot: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Salem Elementary School
  • High School: Rockvale High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rockvale Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
List Price
$839,900
Sold Price
$834,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.6%
Views
57
Current Estimated Value
$821,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,312
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.46%
Original Mortgage
$751,410
Outstanding Balance
$748,145
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,443

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ayad Viola $834,900 Lawyers Land & Title Services
Ayad Viola $834,900 Lawyers Land & Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ayad Viola $751,410
Closed Ayad Viola $751,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 Sold $834,900 -0.6% $235 / Sq Ft
03/17/2025 03/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Sale $839,900 -- $237 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,662 $149,275 $23,750 $125,525
2024 $4,223 $149,275 $23,750 $125,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2778442

Realtracs

APN: 114N-H-012.00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.