31125 County Road 2 Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $469,416
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31125 County Road 2, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $465,708, approximately $327 per square foot. 31125 County Road 2 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $464,000 | $116,400 | $347,600 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $453,300 | $115,100 | $338,200 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $439,700 | $113,600 | $326,100 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $357,100 | $94,100 | $263,000 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $357,100 | $94,100 | $263,000 |
| 2020 | $3,268 | $341,600 | $94,100 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $3,124 | $306,200 | $94,100 | $212,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map