3113 Mission Peak Way Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $1,087,012 - $1,271,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,118
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Mission Peak Way, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $1,159,753, approximately $281 per square foot. 3113 Mission Peak Way is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Yadav Vandana and Desai Mintu K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$690,868
Outstanding Balance
$611,264
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$548,489
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Mat Roderick Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yadav Vandana | $714,723 | Nvr Settlement Services | |
| Nvr Inc | $227,107 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yadav Vandana | $690,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,556 | $875,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,556 | $811,600 | $234,300 | $577,300 |
| 2023 | $8,742 | $776,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,332 | $741,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $706,200 | $234,300 | $471,900 |
| 2020 | $7,550 | $658,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,176 | $610,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $137,600 | $137,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map