3113 Pine St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $869,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Pine St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $679,598, approximately $520 per square foot. 3113 Pine St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Martin Karolyn F
Bought by
Karolyn Martin Revocable Trust and Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Martin James A and Gray Sandra K
Bought by
Martin James A and Martin Karolyn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karolyn Martin Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin James A | $372,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin James A | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,393 | $270,735 | $182,150 | $88,585 |
| 2024 | $4,088 | $265,428 | $178,579 | $86,849 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $260,225 | $175,078 | $85,147 |
| 2022 | $3,962 | $255,124 | $171,646 | $83,478 |
| 2021 | $3,775 | $250,123 | $168,281 | $81,842 |
| 2019 | $3,585 | $242,706 | $163,291 | $79,415 |
| 2018 | $3,468 | $237,948 | $160,090 | $77,858 |
| 2017 | $3,417 | $233,283 | $156,951 | $76,332 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $62,422 | $22,749 | $39,673 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $61,486 | $22,408 | $39,078 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $60,283 | $21,970 | $38,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map