3113 Thrush Way Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,436 - $630,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3113 Thrush Way, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $600,359, approximately $188 per square foot. 3113 Thrush Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Roberto Miguel
Bought by
Rodriguez Jaime and Flores Karina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,580
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Gilma E
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rodriguez Roberto Miguel and Rodriguez Gilma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Robles Nelson Rodriguez
Bought by
Rodriguez Gilma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2009
Sold by
Mena Victor Manuel and Mena Linda Marie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Mena Victor Manuel and Mena Linda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,538
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Jaime | $255,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Rodriguez Roberto Miguel | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Roberto Miguel | $190,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Gilma E | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $345,975 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mena Victor Manuel | $463,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Jaime | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Roberto Miguel | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Victor Manuel | $370,538 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,837 | $409,614 | $56,889 | $352,725 |
| 2023 | $8,837 | $393,710 | $54,681 | $339,029 |
| 2022 | $8,617 | $385,991 | $53,609 | $332,382 |
| 2021 | $8,327 | $378,423 | $52,558 | $325,865 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $374,544 | $52,020 | $322,524 |
| 2019 | $7,989 | $367,200 | $51,000 | $316,200 |
| 2018 | $7,922 | $360,000 | $50,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $211,310 | $33,360 | $177,950 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $207,167 | $32,706 | $174,461 |
| 2015 | $6,331 | $204,058 | $32,216 | $171,842 |
| 2014 | $6,241 | $200,063 | $31,586 | $168,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map