3114 S A St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $668,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 S A St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $606,041, approximately $491 per square foot. 3114 S A St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $154,208 | $53,961 | $100,247 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $151,185 | $52,903 | $98,282 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $148,221 | $51,866 | $96,355 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $145,315 | $50,849 | $94,466 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $142,466 | $49,852 | $92,614 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $141,007 | $49,342 | $91,665 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $138,243 | $48,375 | $89,868 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $135,533 | $47,427 | $88,106 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $132,877 | $46,498 | $86,379 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $130,273 | $45,587 | $84,686 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $128,318 | $44,903 | $83,415 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $125,806 | $44,024 | $81,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map