S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Murphy
Midnight Realty
(602) 799-8506
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $555,651 - $635,000
TRADITIONAL SALE!! Beautiful spacious 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home! Includes downstairs den AND upstairs loft! Family, Living, Dining Room & 1/2 bath flow to Kitchen & Breakfast area. Functional kitchen, large laundry! Kitchen has granite, island, plenty of cabinets & complete w travertine flooring throughout lower level of home. Master bath has dual sinks, separate tub & tile shower, raised cabinets and more! Granite all secondary baths! Master bedroom HUGE AND WALK IN CLOSET is ENORMOUS. This house is a MUST SEE! Corner lot, North/South facing home with expanded front and Back patio w/ neutral stone tile! Endless shopping, retail, entertainment, dining, water park, grocery stores, schools, hiking and more all in immediate area! EZ access to Hwy I-17, 101 and loop 303!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Midnight Realty License #BR090474000 Listed on: 05/16/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sara Sue | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Brown Sara S | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Brown Sara Sue | $292,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hanna Luay | $209,900 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $277,950 | None Available | |
| Hurtado Francisco | $370,000 | Nations Title Agency Of Az | |
| Birkby Scott C | $400,000 | -- | |
| Bise Jason J | $194,937 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sara Sue | $295,800 | |
| Closed | Brown Sara Sue | $298,278 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanna Luay | $160,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Hurtado Francisco | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Birkby Scott C | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bise Jason J | $179,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Sold | $292,000 | +1.4% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $288,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $25,681 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,559 | $24,458 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $40,320 | $8,060 | $32,260 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $30,270 | $6,050 | $24,220 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $28,020 | $5,600 | $22,420 |
| 2020 | $2,494 | $26,430 | $5,280 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $25,880 | $5,170 | $20,710 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $24,910 | $4,980 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $1,938 | $23,070 | $4,610 | $18,460 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra Murphy
Midnight Realty
(602) 799-8506
1 in this area
29 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Thomas Pelliteri
JC Realty
(480) 650-4498
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 4938005
APN: 205-03-190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.