3114 Willard Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,488,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3114 Willard Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,241,502, approximately $491 per square foot. 3114 Willard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willard (Frances E.) Elementary School, Temple (Roger W.) Intermediate School, and San Gabriel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Cuilty Delia J and Diaz Manuel C
Bought by
Chen Rong Zhan and Chen Hong Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Cuilty Gloria D
Bought by
Diaz Manuel C and Hernandez Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1997
Sold by
Almanzan Linda S
Bought by
Diaz Manuel C and Hernandez Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Rong Zhan | $290,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Hernandez Mary J | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Diaz Manuel C | $13,409 | -- | |
| Diaz Manuel C | $13,338 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Rong Zhan | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,111 | $436,959 | $247,109 | $189,850 |
| 2024 | $6,111 | $428,392 | $242,264 | $186,128 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $419,993 | $237,514 | $182,479 |
| 2022 | $5,643 | $411,758 | $232,857 | $178,901 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $403,686 | $228,292 | $175,394 |
| 2020 | $5,557 | $399,548 | $225,952 | $173,596 |
| 2019 | $5,411 | $391,715 | $221,522 | $170,193 |
| 2018 | $5,267 | $384,035 | $217,179 | $166,856 |
| 2016 | $4,842 | $369,125 | $208,747 | $160,378 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $363,581 | $205,612 | $157,969 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $356,460 | $201,585 | $154,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map