3115 Doyne Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,175,000 - $2,835,472
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,918
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 Doyne Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $2,499,824, approximately $638 per square foot. 3115 Doyne Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Stratford School- Altadena Allen.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Arthur D
Bought by
Lewis Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Arthur D
Bought by
Lewis Arthur D and Lewis Joyce A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Arthur D
Bought by
Lewis Arthur D and Lewis Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2013
Sold by
Lewis Arthur D
Bought by
Lewis Arthur D and Lewis Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Arthur D | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Arthur D | -- | Fatcola | |
| Lewis Arthur D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Arthur D | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,012 | $1,126,878 | $693,469 | $433,409 |
| 2024 | $13,012 | $1,104,783 | $679,872 | $424,911 |
| 2023 | $12,858 | $1,083,122 | $666,542 | $416,580 |
| 2022 | $12,374 | $1,061,885 | $653,473 | $408,412 |
| 2021 | $11,871 | $1,041,064 | $640,660 | $400,404 |
| 2019 | $11,428 | $1,010,187 | $621,658 | $388,529 |
| 2018 | $11,317 | $990,380 | $609,469 | $380,911 |
| 2016 | $10,951 | $951,924 | $585,803 | $366,121 |
| 2015 | $10,835 | $937,626 | $577,004 | $360,622 |
| 2014 | $10,623 | $919,260 | $565,702 | $353,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map