3115 E 5th St Long Beach, CA 90814
Bluff Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,581,082
9
Beds
5
Baths
4,290
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 E 5th St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,410,271, approximately $328 per square foot. 3115 E 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2012
Sold by
Mcclanahan Mary Susan
Bought by
Mcclanahan Mary Susan and The Mcclanahan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,713
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,186,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2003
Sold by
Mcclanahan Mary Susan
Bought by
Mcclanahan Mary Susan and Mcclanahan Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2002
Sold by
Mcclanahan Michael K
Bought by
Mcclanahan Michael K and Mcclanahan Mary Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Behrens Walter W And Marie K Trs
Bought by
Mcclanahan Michael K and Mcclanahan Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Kruse Gerhardt D
Bought by
Kruse Gerhardt D and Behrens Marie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclanahan Mary Susan | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Mcclanahan Mary Susan | -- | -- | |
| Mcclanahan Michael K | -- | -- | |
| Mcclanahan Michael K | $315,000 | Equity Title | |
| Kruse Gerhardt D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclanahan Mary Susan | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclanahan Michael K | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $493,808 | $180,274 | $313,534 |
| 2024 | $7,012 | $484,127 | $176,740 | $307,387 |
| 2023 | $6,892 | $474,635 | $173,275 | $301,360 |
| 2022 | $6,493 | $465,329 | $169,878 | $295,451 |
| 2021 | $6,339 | $456,206 | $166,548 | $289,658 |
| 2019 | $6,250 | $442,676 | $161,609 | $281,067 |
| 2018 | $5,978 | $433,997 | $158,441 | $275,556 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $417,146 | $152,290 | $264,856 |
| 2015 | $5,275 | $410,881 | $150,003 | $260,878 |
| 2014 | $5,257 | $402,833 | $147,065 | $255,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map