3115 E Rum River Dr S Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3115 E Rum River Dr S, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $388,101, approximately $218 per square foot. 3115 E Rum River Dr S is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $332,500 | $80,000 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $298,200 | $38,900 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $4,034 | $298,200 | $38,900 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $4,118 | $273,800 | $38,900 | $234,900 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $245,200 | $38,900 | $206,300 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $228,100 | $38,900 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,118 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map